Hamburg I Culture and community center Körberhaus

2017 I 1.prize

Berlin I Extension Alice Salomon University

2017 I purchase

Edingen I Daycare center

2016 I 1.prize

Fulda I Rescue coordination centre

2016 I 3.prize

Konstanz I Brühläcker district developement

2016 I purchase

Karlsruhe I Federal Court of Justice

2016 I purchase

Bamberg I Canteen city center Bamberg

2016 I 2.prize

Aalen I Waldcampus University for Technical Studies and Economics

2015 I 1.prize

Frankfurt I DFB academy and head office

2015 I 2.prize

Hamburg I Geschwister-Scholl-School

2015 I 1.prize after revision

Bonn I Extension Federal Office of Justice

2014 I 3.prize

Erlangen I Urban developement Gossen-Süd with MESS GbR

2014 I 3.prize

Herzogenaurach I adidas offices west

2014 I 1.prize

Biberach I Day hospital

2014 I 2.prize

Biberach I Residential and commercial building

2014 I 1.prize

 

Ulm Unterweiler I Primary school and day care

2013 I purchase

 

Oberschleissheim I Laboratory building of Microbiology

2013 I purchase

 

Landsberg am Lech I Secondary school

2013 I 4.prize

 

Cham I Civic centre

2013 I 5.prize

 

Schongau I School center

2013 I 3.prize

 

Gerlingen I Office building and bank

2013 I 1.prize

 

Karlsruhe I Former Artillery Barracks with MESS GbR

2012 I 1.prize

 

Nürnberg I GSO Centre of information

2012 I purchase

 

Bamberg I Quartier at the city wall

2012 I 1.prize

 

Berlin I Foundation Flight, Expulsion, Reconciliation

2011 I purchase

 

Aalen I University Lecture Hall

2011 I commissioned after VOF

 

Berlin I School extension

2011 I 2.prize

 

Konstanz I University extension

2011 I commissioned after VOF

 

Regensburg I Tower at Peterstor

2011 I 2.prize

 

Mannheim I Peter-Petersen-Gymnasium

2011 I purchase

 

Frankfurt I Museum of World Cultures

2010 I purchase

 

Stuttgart I School for disabled

2010 I 4.prize

 

Oberpfaffenhofen I German Aerospace Center

2010 I 2.prize

 

Essen I Folkwang University of the Arts

2010 I 1.prize

 

Frankfurt I Primary school, swimm- sportshall, nursery

2010 I 1.prize

 

Cuxhaven I Maritime security service

2010 I 2.prize commissioned after VOF

 

Frankfurt I Nursery

2009 I 1.prize

 

Frankfurt I Medicum

2009 I purchase

 

Nürnberg I Academie extension

2009 I shortlist

 

Mannheim I Hospital pharmacy

2009 I purchase

 

Heidelberg I Sports center

2009 I purchase

 

Seeheim-Jugenheim I Sports hall

2009 I 2.prize

 

Competition results 1998-2008

Karlsruhe I Institute for Transuranium Elements I 2008 I 1.prize

Greifswald I Foodcourt and canteen kitchen I 2008 I 1.prize

Nürnberg I Augustinerhöfe I 2008 I 2.prize

Wiesbaden I City museum I 2007 I 4.prize

Konstanz I Great Lakes I 2007 I 3.prize

Bamberg I Hotel I 2006 I 1.prize

Berlin I Schu­le und Be­su­cher­zen­trum – BND I 2006 I 2.prize

Reinbeck I Se­nio­ren­treff I 2006 I 1.prize

Trier-Tar­forst I  Grund­schu­le mit Mehr­zweck­hal­le I 2005 I 2.prize

Düp­pel-Ber­lin I Justizvollzugsanstalt I 2005 I 1.prize

Neu­bran­den­burg I Me­dien- und Ver­an­stal­tungs­zen­trum I 2005 I 2.prize

München I Hoch­schu­le für Film und Fern­se­hen I 2004 I 2.prize

Wiesloch I Fo­ren­si­sche Sta­tion PZN I 2004 I 3.prize

Tü­bin­gen I Verfügungsgebäude I 2003 I 1.prize

Genf I Deut­sche Schu­le I 2003 I 3.prize

Esslingen I Zentraler Omnibusbahnhof I 2003 I 1.prize

Karls­ru­he I Frei­zeit­bad I 2003 I 3.prize

Ulm I Zentraler Omnibusbahnhof, Fußgängerbrücke und Fahr­rad­park­haus I 2002 I 1.prize

Tübingen I Pfleg­hof I 2002 I 2.prize

Aalen I Hochschule für Technik und Wirtschaft I 2002 I 1.prize

Frankfurt I Ge­samt­schu­le Dra­ke I 2001 I 1.prize

Memmingen I Fach­o­ber- und Be­rufs­o­ber­schu­le I 2001 I 1.prize

Reut­lin­gen I Eu­ro­pe­­an He­ad­quar­ters Kry­stal­tech I 2000 I 1.prize

Regensburg I Kauf­haus am St.Ka­ssi­ans­platz I 2000 I 1.prize

Stuttgart I Bü­ro­ge­bäu­de Di­no Me­dia Park I 2000 I 1.prize

Tokio I Deut­schen Bot­schaft, Neubau Kanzlei I 2000 I 1.prize

Aalen I Masterplan Erweiterung Fach­hoch­schu­le I 2000 I 1.prize

Graz I Stadt- und Mes­se­hal­le I 1999 I 1.prize

Mühldorf am Inn I Stad­ter­wei­te­rung Mühl­dorf- Nord I 1999 I 1.prize

Wies­ba­den I Er­wei­te­rung Fach­hoch­schu­le I 1999 I 1.prize

Augs­burg I Bü­ro­ge­bäu­de Glas­bau See­le I 1998 I 1.prize

Bal­len­stedt I Al­ten­wohn­heim I 1998 I 1.prize

Hal­dens­le­ben I Al­ten­pfle­ge­heim I 1998 I 2.prize